Dolphins U12 Boys Div 1

Team finished third on the ladder

Players: Hamish Codd, Jesse Mellor, Lachlan Gilligan, Noah Gillatt, Oscar Leavold, Seth Mccleish, Will Stein

Coach: George Kikos

Semi Final vs Rovers

Monday 4th September 5:40 PM ARENA 1

Results: Dolphins 32 lost to Rovers 34

 

Dolphins U12 Boys Div 3

Team finished first on the ladder

Players: Cody Pekin, Isaac Gandolfo, James Reed, Mavrick Walsh, Neo Robertson, Xavier Gandolfo, Zach Messimore

Coach: Jason Kerr

Semi Final vs Tigers

Saturday 9th September 12:30 PM Arena 3

Results: Dolphins 31 defeated Tigers 23

Grand Final vs TBA

Saturday 23rd September 3:15 PM Arena 1

 

Dolphins U14 Boys Div 1

Team finished second on the ladder

Players: Brandon Rakas-Hoare, Darrnell Edwards, Dyllan Rabino, Harry Den Dryver, Harry Moran, Jet Langenberg, Nate Ingles, Oliver Armstrong, Patrick Johnstone

Coach: Justin Langenburg

Semi Final vs YMCA

Monday 4th September 6:40 PM ARENA 1

Results: Dolphins 47 lost to YMCA 76

Preliminary Final vs Tryboys Bears

Monday 11th September 6:00 PM Arena 1

Results: Dolphins 48 lost to Tryboys Bears 57

 

Dolphins U14 Boys Div 3

Team finished third on the ladder

Players: Antonio Romeo, Brandon Palermo, Cooper Vaughan, Dalton Rose, Jai Marjanovic, Joshua Michalik, Joshua Nurnaitis, Sevyn Kellett

Coach: Matt Wilson

Semi Final vs Bull Sharks

Monday 4th September 6:40 PM ARENA 3

Results: Dolphins 47 won over Bull Sharks 32

Preliminary Final vs Pivot City

Monday 11th September 6:00 PM Arena 3

Results: Dolphins 37 lost to Pivot City 42

 

Dolphins U14 Girls Div 1

Team finished first on the ladder

Players: Aimee Wookey, Annabelle Connor, Eliza Haugh, Grace Spehar, Julia Akmacic, Molly Kent, Saije Costello

Coach: Stephen Connor

Semi Final vs Pivot City

Tuesday 5th September 5:00 PM ARENA 1

Results: Dolphins 31 lost to Pivot City 32

Preliminary Final vs Lara Giants

Tuesday 12th September 5:00 PM ARENA 1

Results: Dolphins 58 defeated Lara Giants 16

Grand Final vs Pivot City

Tuesday 19th September 6:00 PM Arena 2

 

 

Dolphins Magic U14 Girls Div 2

Team finished first on the ladder

Players: Alanah Phillips, Charlotte Pekin, Grace Josipovic, Jayde Marjanovic, Melanie Simpson, Sophie Hill, Zoe Richards

Coach: Kelly Broadhurst

Semi Final vs Try Boys Bears

Tuesday 5th September 5:00 PM ARENA 3

Results: Dolphins 15 won over Try Boys Bears 13

Grand Final vs Tigers

Tuesday 19th September 5:00 PM Arena 2

 

Dolphins U18 Boys Div 2

Team finished third on the ladder

Players: Branden Morrison, Brandon Leech, Brandon Windsor, Caleb Morrison, Callum Mccarthy, Hugh Steele, James Cadungog, Kayne Morrison

Coach: Scott Morrison

Semi Final vs YMCA

Wednesday 6th September 8:00 PM ARENA 1

Results: Dolphins 48 won over YMCA 31

Preliminary Final vs Surfcoast Winki

Wednesday 13th September 7:00 PM ARENA 2

Results: Dolphins 34 lost against Surfcoast Winki 38

 

Dolphins U18 Girls Div 1

Team finished second on the ladder

Players: Ana Garcia, Bridget Evenden, Brunswick Sharp, Chloe Lee, Katelyn Edwards, Olivia Willie, Rebekah Lasky

Coach: David Tripodi

Semi Final vs Pivot City

Tuesday 5th September 6:40 PM ARENA 1

Results: Dolphins 28 lost to Pivot City 56

Preliminary Final vs Surfcoasters

Tuesday 12th September 7:00 PM ARENA 1

Results: Dolphins 46 won against Surfcoasters 44

Grand Final vs Pivot City

Tuesday 19th September 6:00 PM Arena 1

 

Dolphins U23 Boys Div 2

Team finished third on the ladder

Players: Benjamin Scarlett, Christianne Jimenez, Jake Miller, Joshua Neri, Liam Harrison, Marcin Noga, Paolo Pedralbo, Patrick Ocampo

Coach: Dave Scarlett

Semi Final vs Bull Sharks

Thursday 7th September 8:00 PM Pivot City

 Results: Dolphins 31 lost to Pivot City 39

 

Dolphins Women Div 1

Team finished first on the ladder

Players: Cortney Williamson, Ebony Rolph, Kim Martin, Lauren Handreck, Lauren Harding, Lydia Gasparini, Tiarna Rolph

Coach: Mick Bishop

Semi Final vs Pivot City

Tuesday 5th September 7:30 PM  ARENA 2

Results: Dolphins 70 lost to Pivot City 79

Preliminary Final vs Sharks

Tuesday 12th September 8:00 PM ARENA 2

Results: Dolphins 74 lost to Sharks 80

 

Dolphins Women Div 3

Team finished third on the ladder

Players: Amber Rose, Chiovitti, Ayrlea Clark, Dominique Cleary, Emma Clarke, Kaitlin Blythe, Kelly Marjanovic, Krystal Niblock, Lee-Anne Garcia, Montana Degiacomi

Coach: Stef Grayson

Semi Final vs YMCA

Monday 4th September 8:40 PM  ARENA 2

Results: Dolphins 18 lost to YMCA 23

 

Dolphins Men Div 6

Team finished third on the ladder

Players: Aaron Elea, Christopher Bocchicchio, David Gladman, Filip Traficante, Jesse Cusworth, Matthew Green, Matthew Wilson, Ryan White, Shaun Niblock

Coach: Fil Traficante

Semi Final vs Rovers

Monday 4th September 9:40 PM  ARENA 1

 Results: Dolphins 40 lost to Rovers 48